Local Review Body

The Local Review Body conducts reviews in respect of the refusal of planning permission or the imposition of conditions as determined by the Solicitor to the Council in terms of the Scheme of Delegation to Officers under Section 43(a)(i) of the Town and Country Planning (Scotland) Act 1997 and the Town and Country Planning (Scheme of Delegation and Local Review Procedure) (Scotland) Regulations 2008, or where the Authorised Officer has not determined the application within 2 months of registering.
16 May 2012 - 04 May 2017
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 1 of 4, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 31 meetings found in selected date range
15 August 201214:4015:00Council ChambersScheduled
05 September 201214:4014:45Council ChambersScheduled
24 October 201214:3015:30Council ChambersScheduled
14 November 201214:3015:10Council ChambersScheduled
14 November 201215:1015:15Council ChambersScheduled
05 December 201214:3014:50Council ChambersScheduled
19 December 201211:3012:30Council ChambersScheduled
23 January 201314:3015:30Council ChambersScheduled
20 February 201314:3015:30Council ChambersScheduled
13 March 201314:3015:30Council ChambersScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Independent
Councillor Robert Barr Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 83%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor John Bell Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 59%
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Matthew Brown Chairperson 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 93%
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor John Bruce Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 86%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Ian Clarkson Member 05/02/2015 - 04/05/2017 100%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Joe Cullinane Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 62%
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor John Ferguson Vice Chairperson 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 93%
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Councillor Tom Marshall Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 79%
Independent
Councillor Ronnie McNicol Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 83%
Independent
Councillor Robert Steel Member 07/11/2012 - 04/05/2017 81%
Angela Little
alittle@north-ayrshire.gov.uk
01294 324132

Other Information