North Ayrshire Council (Planning)

Members of the full Council meet as a Planning Authority from time to time to consider planning applications for large-scale strategic developments which impact on Scotland as a whole or large areas thereof. These relate to energy, sustainable development, transport and waste management. Major planning applications may also require to be referred to a full meeting of the Council (Planning) where they are significantly contrary to the Development Plan (but are otherwise considered by the Planning Committee). Meetings of the Council (Planning) include a mandatory pre-determination hearing. Such applications may also be called in and determined by Scottish Ministers.
04 May 2012 - 04 May 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 30 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Robert Barr Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 100%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor John Bell Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 0%
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Matthew Brown Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 100%
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor John Bruce Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 100%
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Marie Burns Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 50%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Ian Clarkson Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 50%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Joe Cullinane Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 0%
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Anthea Dickson Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 100%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor John Easdale Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 100%
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor John Ferguson Member 04/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 100%

Other Information