Local Development Plan Committee

The Local Development Plan Committee's remit is to undertake functions relating to the preparation of the North Ayrshire Local Development Plan. Meetings of the Committee are Chaired by the Portfolio Holder for Economic Development and Regeneration.
02 June 2012 - 04 May 2017
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
14 August 201210:0011:05Council ChambersScheduled
23 October 201213:0013:35Council ChambersScheduled
10 December 201210:0010:30Council ChambersScheduled
17 June 201312:4514:00Council ChambersScheduled
28 August 201310:0010:40Council ChambersScheduled
04 April 201410:0011:00Council ChambersScheduled
30 March 201510:0011:00Council ChambersScheduled
11 March 201610:0016:00Council ChambersScheduled
20 January 201710:0013:00Council ChambersScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 30 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Peter McNamara Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 56%
Independent
Councillor Ronnie McNicol Vice Chairperson 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 67%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Louise McPhater Member 11/08/2016 - 04/05/2017 100%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Jim Montgomerie BCAv Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 22%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Alan Munro Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 44%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor David O'Neill Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 44%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Irene Oldfather Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 22%
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Donald Reid Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 56%
Independent
Councillor Robert Steel Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 56%
Scottish National Party (SNP)
Councillor Joan Sturgeon Member 16/05/2012 - 04/05/2017 78%
Angela Little
alittle@nrth-ayrshire.gov.uk
01294 324132

Other Information