Councillor Joan Sturgeon

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
Elected:
04 May 2012
First Elected::
04 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

 


Surgeries

 

Note to Constituents:  Councillor Sturgeon will not be available for consultation on Monday 10 April 2017.

 

Date Location From Until
2nd Monday of every month

Dreghorn Library
Main Street
Dreghorn
KA11 4AQ

 

10.00 a.m. 11.00 a.m.
2nd Monday of every month

Springside Community Centre
Overtoun Road
Springside
IRVINE
KA11 3BG

 

11.15 a.m. 12.15 p.m.













Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 4 May 2007 Wed 2 May 2012 Re-elected
Fri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017 End of administration term.

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Scottish National Party (SNP)Fri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Ward 02 - Irvine EastFri 4 May 2007 Wed 2 May 2012
Ward 02 - Irvine EastFri 4 May 2012 Thu 4 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
North Ayrshire Council Provost16 May 201204 May 2017
Local Development Plan Committee Member16 May 201204 May 2017
North Ayrshire Council (Planning) Member04 May 201204 May 2017
North Ayrshire Council (Planning)(Pre-Determination Hearing) Member04 May 201204 May 2017
Audit Committee Member17 December 201430 August 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.