Meeting Details

Local Development Plan Committee
17 Apr 2018 - 10:30 to 12:30
Occurred
Meeting open to the public.
  • Documents
  • Members Attending
  • Others Attending
  • Declarations of Interests

Documents

Agenda

Agenda Items
1 Declarations of Interest

Members are requested to give notice of any declarations of interest in respect of items of business on the Agenda.

The accuracy of the Minutes of the meeting of the Committee held on 12 June 2017 will be confirmed and the Minutes signed in accordance with Paragraph 7 (1) of Schedule 7 of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973 (copy enclosed).

  1. pdf 170612 - Minute (130Kb)

Submit report by Karen Yeomans and consult on the Proposed Local Development Plan (and supporting documents) and to update the Council’s Development Plan Scheme (copy enclosed).

4 Urgent Items

Any other items which the Chair considers to be urgent.

Sederunt
Local Development Plan Committee
Alex Gallagher (Chair)
Robert Barr
John Bell
Timothy Billings
Joy Brahim
Marie Burns
Ian Clarkson
Joe Cullinane
Scott Davidson
Anthea Dickson
John Easdale
Todd Ferguson
Robert Foster
Scott Gallacher
Margaret George
John Glover
Tony Gurney
Alan Hill
Christina Larsen
Shaun Macaulay
Jean McClung
Ellen McMaster
Ronnie McNicol
Louise McPhater
Davina McTiernan
Tom Marshall
Jimmy Miller
Jim Montgomerie
Ian Murdoch
Donald Reid
Donald L Reid
Angela Stephen
John Sweeney

Meeting Documents

Declarations of Interests

Others Attending

Present

Alex Gallagher, Robert Barr, John Bell, Timothy Billings, Joy Brahim, Marie Burns, Joe Cullinane, Anthea Dickson, Todd Ferguson, Robert Foster, Margaret George, John Glover, Tony Gurney, Alan Hill, Christina Larsen, Shaun Macaulay, Jean McClung, Ellen McMaster, Ronnie McNicol, Davina McTiernan, Tom Marshall, Donald Reid, Donald L Reid and Angela Stephen.

 

In Attendance

K. Yeomans, Executive Director, C. McAuley, Head of Service (Economic Growth), J. Miller, Senior Manager (Planning) and N. McIlvanney, Strategic Planning Manager (Economy and Communities); A. Craig, Senior Manager (Legal Services), J. Law, Solicitor (Contracts and Licensing) and M. Anderson, Committee Services Team Leader and E. Gray, Committee Services Officer (Democratic Services).

 

Chair

Councillor Gallagher in the Chair.

 

Apologies for Absence

Ian Clarkson, Scott Davidson, John Easdale, Louise McPhater, Jimmy Miller, Jim Montgomerie, Ian Murdoch and John Sweeney.