[Landing Page title]

    Your Councillors

    On these pages you will find information about current North Ayrshire Councillors.  The 33 Councillors were elected following the poll for Council elections held on Thursday 4 May 2017.  


    There are 10 multi-member wards in North Ayrshire.  Each ward has either three or four Councillors.  If you live in North Ayrshire you will either have 3 or 4 Councillors to contact if you wish to raise issues at Elected Member level.  You can view Councillors alphabetically, by group, or by ward. 

    Clicking on the pictures below will reveal background information about each of our Councillors.  As well as a general profile of each Councillor, you will be able to view contact details, information about their surgeries, details of their electoral history, party affiliation and so on. 

    Details are available of the Council's Cabinet Members and their portfolios.

    You can use the  Your Location facility to find your local Councillor.

    Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
    View Alphabetically  View By Party 

    Ward 01 - Irvine West

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 01 - Irvine West
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 01 - Irvine West
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 01 - Irvine West
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 01 - Irvine West
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)

    Ward 02 - Irvine East

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 02 - Irvine East
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 02 - Irvine East
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 02 - Irvine East
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)

    Ward 03 - Kilwinning

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 03 - Kilwinning
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 03 - Kilwinning
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 03 - Kilwinning
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 03 - Kilwinning
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)

    Ward 04 - Stevenston

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 04 - Stevenston
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 04 - Stevenston
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 04 - Stevenston
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)

    Ward 05 - Ardrossan and Arran

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 05 - Ardrossan and Arran
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 05 - Ardrossan and Arran
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 05 - Ardrossan and Arran
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)

    Ward 06 - Dalry and West Kilbride

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 06 - Dalry and West Kilbride
    Independent (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 06 - Dalry and West Kilbride
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 06 - Dalry and West Kilbride
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)

    Ward 07- Kilbirnie and Beith

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 07- Kilbirnie and Beith
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 07- Kilbirnie and Beith
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 07- Kilbirnie and Beith
    Independent (logo)

    Ward 08 - North Coast and Cumbraes

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 08 - North Coast and Cumbraes
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 08 - North Coast and Cumbraes
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 08 - North Coast and Cumbraes
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 08 - North Coast and Cumbraes
    Independent (logo)

    Ward 09 - Saltcoats

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 09 - Saltcoats
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 09 - Saltcoats
    Independent (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 09 - Saltcoats
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)

    Ward 10 - Irvine South

    Elected Member (on selected date)

    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 10 - Irvine South
    Scottish Labour Party (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 10 - Irvine South
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist (logo)
    Elected on:
    Fri 05-May-2017
    Ward: Ward 10 - Irvine South
    Scottish National Party (SNP) (logo)